10
For Sale
4
Pending
$1,030,000
Median Price
$399
Per SqFt
85
Avg Days
2,583
Avg SqFt
61
Sold 2yr
About Avenir Site Plan 2 Pod
Avenir Site Plan 2 Pod is a gated residential community in Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach County, Florida. Homes were built between 2021 and 2026, offering 2+ bedrooms and 3+ bathrooms with an average of 2,583 square feet of living space. The median sold price is $1,030,000 at $399 per square foot. Homes typically sell in 85 days. Over the past two years, 61 properties have sold, with prices ranging from $727,084 to $1,294,458. 66% of homes include a private pool and 100% have a garage. The community has an HOA with fees averaging $410 monthly. Community amenities include Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Tennis Courts, Trails, Bocce Court, Spa Hot Tub, Recreation Facilities, Sidewalks. Annual property taxes average $8,799.
Amenities
Walk Score
Scores by Walk Score
All Listings (14)
Recently Sold (61)
Market Trends
| Quarter | Sales | Avg Price | $/SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 - 2026 | 4 | $1,036,750 | $376 |
| Q1 - 2026 | 8 | $1,045,025 | $388 |
| Q4 - 2025 | 4 | $979,750 | $382 |
| Q3 - 2025 | 2 | $1,060,750 | $389 |
| Q2 - 2025 | 5 | $1,109,997 | $386 |
| Q1 - 2025 | 3 | $1,040,995 | $439 |
| Q4 - 2024 | 1 | $1,075,997 | $397 |
| Q3 - 2024 | 5 | $1,065,821 | $446 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Interested in Avenir Site Plan 2 Pod?
Talk to Thomas N. Perrotta, your Palm Beach County expert.
All Properties · Palm Beach County · Palm Beach Gardens, FL · Home Value · About Us